Karim Abdel Gawad 2016 ] Gezirah Club 2016 ] [ US Junior 2016 ] Heliopolis 2016 ] WWT 2016 ] Qatar 2016 ] WD Women 2016 ] World Champs WD2016 ] US Open 2016 ]

US Junior Open 2016 ...


GU13: Haya just beat the number 1 seed and home favourite Lucie Stefanoni

BU13 - Final (1 SILVER)
[1] Shreyas Mehta 3-1 Islam Kouritam                 11/4, 7/11, 11/6, 11/9

GU13 - Final (1 GOLD)
Haya M. Ali 3-1 [1] Lucie Stefanoni                        8/11, 11/8, 11/8, 11/5

BU15 - 3/4 Play-offs (1 BRONZE)

Abdelrahman Mohamed 3-0 Myles Mcintyre                   11/6, 11/9, 11/9

GU15 - Final (1 SILVER)

[1] Marina Stefanoni 3-0 Nouran A Youssef                      11/4, 11/6, 11/7


BU17 (1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE)
Final
[1] Leonel Cardenas
3-1  Aly Hussein                     11/5, 13/11, 6/11, 11/8
3/4 Play-offs

Aly Abou El Einen 3-0 Daelum Mawji                 11/6, 8/11, 11/8, 8/11, 11/3

GU17 - Final (1 GOLD)

Jana Shiha 3-1 [1] Elena Wagenmans                   11/5, 14/12, 8/11, 12/10

Semis

BU13
Islam Kouritam 3-0 Edward Thng                                 11/3, 11/3, 11/7
GU13
Haya M. Ali 3-0 Fareda Rakaybi                                     11/6, 11/2, 11/5
BU15
Thomas Rosini 3-1 Abdelrahman Mohamed      11/6, 10/12, 12/10, 11/3
GU15
Nouran A Youssef 3-0 Caridad Buenano                       11/4, 11/3, 11/6
BU17

Leonel Cardenas 3-0
Aly Abou El Einen                         11/9, 11/3, 11/4
Aly Hussein 3-0 Daelum Mawji                                       11/5, 11/3, 11/8
GU17

Jana Shiha 3-1 Elisabeth Ross                              11/6, 9/11, 11/5, 11/7

Quarters

BU11
Freddie Jameson 3-0 Karim Moataz                       11/8, 11/8, 11/3
Johan Hodgson 3-0 Youssef Sarhan                   11/7, 12/10, 12/10
Graeme Herbet 3-1 Omar Koretam               8/11, 11/7, 11/7, 11/7                               

BU13

Shreyas Mehta 3-0 Ahmed Sherif Elwabory         11/5, 11/6, 13/11
Edward Thng 3-1 Yassine Shohdy                5/11, 11/6, 11/6, 11/4
Islam Kouritam 3-0 Abdallah Mohamed                 11/3, 11/8, 11/5

                                 
GU13
Lucie Stefanoni (Usa) 3-1 Lojayn Gohary      11/8, 7/11, 11/2, 11/2
Haya M. Ali 3-0 Emma Trauber                                11/3, 11/2, 11/6
Fareda Rakaybi 3-1 Salma M Mounir            11/7, 11/9, 10/12, 11/9

               Nouran Youssef

BU15
Abdelrahman Mohamed 3-0 Leo Fatialofa            11/5, 11/5, 12/10                                

GU15
Nouran A Youssef 3-0 Ayumi Watanabe                  11/3, 11/5, 11/7
Meagan Best
3-2 Malak Kamal                5/11, 11/9, 9/11, 11/7, 11/7

                                           

BU17
Aly Abou El Einen 3-1 Ian Blatchford              11/8, 9/11, 11/7, 11/5
Daelum Mawji 3-0 Aly H Tolba                                 11/2, 11/1, 11/4

GU17
Jana Shiha 3-1 Gomes Anguiano                   11/8, 11/13, 11/5, 11/7

Earlier Rounds

- BU11

Yassin Kouritam
won 1st round, lost 2nd
Karim Moataz,
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd round
Youssef Sarhan
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd round
Omar Koretam
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd round


GU11

Fatima M. Abdelrahman
lost 1st round


BU13

Ahmed Sherif Elwabory
won 1st, 2nd, 3rd round
Ahmed Soliman
won 1st round, lost 2nd
Yassine Shohdy
won 1st, 2nd, 3rd round
Fathalla Youssef
won 1st & 2nd round, lost 3rd
Islam Kouritam

won 1st, 2nd, 3rd round
Abdallah Mohamed
won 1st, 2nd, 3rd round

GU13

Mariam Anwar
lost 1st round
Lojayn Gohary
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd round
Haya M. Ali
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd round
Salma M Mounir
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd round
Fareda Rakaybi
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd round
Habiba Abouelatta
won 1st round, lost 2nd

BU19
Shamseldeen A Abbas
won 1st, 2nd round, lost 3rd
Khalil Khalil
won 1st & 2nd round, lost 3rd

GU19
 RaneemEl Torky
won 1st round, lost 2nd
Sabreen M. Abdelrahman
lost 1st round

 
-- BU15
Omar Gohary
won 1st & 2nd round, lost to TS1
Omar Ashraf
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd, lost 4th round
Wael Ahmed Aly Husien
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd, lost 4th round
Nader Abdeldaim
won 1st round, lost 2nd
Omar Elshenawy 
won 1st round, lost 2nd
Seif Eldin Moataz
lost 1st round
Youssef Hamza
won 1st round, lost 2nd
El Sobeihy Yousef
won 1st round, lost 2nd
Youssef Asser Ezzo
won 1st round, lost 2nd
Abdelrahman Mohamed
won 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th round

GU15
Basmala Sayed Ahmed
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd round, lost 4th
Nouran A Youssef
won 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th round
Malak Kamal
won 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th round

BU17
Mamdouh Khairat
lost 1st round
Amir Hammamy
lost 1st round

Karim Thabet
won 1st, 2nd round, lost 3rd

 Omar A Adly
won 1st, 2nd round, lost 3rd
Abdel Gawad Ismail
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd round, lost 4th
 Mazen Dessouky
won 1st, 2nd round, lost 3rd
Aly  Abou El Einen
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd round
Asser Ibrahim
won 1st, 2nd round, lost 3rd
Sherif Al Amin
lost 1st round

Abbas A. Saeed
lost 1st round
Aly H Tolba
won 1st, 2nd & 3rd & 4th round

GU17
Jana Shiha

won 1st, 2nd, 3rd round
Habiba Koretam
lost 1st round
 
 

 

 

Powered by SquashSite

www.PharaohSquash.com