Egyptians in the World ...                      CALENDAR

WORLD SERIES FINALS - DUBAI 2017

10th June - Finals

Laura Massaro
3-0 Nour El Sherbini                                   11-8, 12-10, 11-5 (35m)
Mohamed Elshorbagy 3-0 [6] James Willstrop (Eng)          12-10, 11-9, 11-8 (57m)

9th June - Semis

Nour El Sherbini  2-1 Camille Serme           15-17, 11-3, 12-10 (60m)
        Nour came back from 8/10 down in the 3rd...
James Willstrop 2-0 Karim Abdel Gawad               14-12, 11-6 (43m)
Laura Massaro 2-1 Nouran Gohar               12-14, 12-10, 11-7 (47m)
Mohamed Elshorbagy 2-1 Simon Rosner      9-11, 11-8, 14-12 (62m)
        Mohamed saved 2 match balls....

8th June - 1st Round

Nouran Gohar  2-0 Alison Waters                                  11/7, 14/12 (35m)
Camille Serme 2-1 Raneem El Welily                  11/7, 7/11, 12/10 (40m)
Simon Rosner 2-0 Nick Matthew                                    13/11, 11/8 (39m)
Karim Abdel Gawad 2-0  Marwan Elshorbagy               11-7, 12-10 (33m)

 Sarah-Jane Perry 2-1 Nicol David                          6-11, 11-4, 11-8 (41m)
James Willstrop 2-1 Ali Farag                                 4-11, 11-9, 11-6 (40m)
Nour El Sherbini 2-1 Laura Massaro                     6-11, 12-10, 11-2 (35m)
Mohamed Elshorbagy 2-0 Gregory Gaultier                    12-10, 11-7 (17m)

7th June - 1st Round

Group A
Camille Serme 2-1 Nouran Gohar                                   11-6, 12-14, 14-12 (50m)
Karim Abdel Gawad 2-0 Nick Matthew                                         11-7, 11-6 (21m)
Raneem El Welily 2-0 Alison Waters                                          16-14, 11-7 (26m)
Marwan Elshorbagy 2-1 Simon Rosner                               11-8, 4-11, 11-6 (40m)

Group B
Nour El Sherbini 2-0 Nicol David                                                  11-6, 11-9 (21m)
James Willstrop 2-0 Gregory Gaultier                                          11-9, 11-4 (28m)
Laura Massaro 2-0 Sarah-Jane Perry                                         11-6, 14-12 (35m)
Mohamed Elshorbagy 2-1 Ali Farag                                   8-11, 11-8, 12-10 (56m)

6th June - 1st Round

Group A
Nouran Gohar 2-1 Raneem El Welily                        13-11, 3-11, 11-3 (35m)
Marwan Elshorbagy 2-1 Nick Matthew                    11-13, 11-8, 11-7 (49m)
Camille Serme 2-1 Alison Waters                               9-11, 11-5, 11-3 (39m)
Simon Rosner 2-1 Karim Abdel Gawad                       11-9, 8-11, 11-7 (48m)

Group B
Laura Massaro 2-0 Nicol David                                        12-10, 12-10 (30m)
Mohamed Elshorbagy 2-0 James Willstrop                          11-8, 11-9 (39m)
Sarah-Jane Perry 2-1 Nour El Sherbini                     9-11, 11-9, 11-4 (37m)
Ali Farag 2-0 Gregory Gaultier                                            11-5, 11-7 (28m)

VIDEOS HIGHLIGHTS

 

Powered by SquashSite

www.PharaohSquash.com