LEAGUES - SEPTEMBER 2019 (Blackball)   Pro & Division 1


Photos

Wednesday 18/9/2019


Pro League

Al Ahly Club 2-3 Heliopolis Club

Karim Samy Abdel Gawad 3-2 Omar Mosaad 9/11 - 11/8 - 11/4 - 5/11 - 11/7
Mostafa Asal 3-1 Youssef Mohamed Soliman 11/8 - 5/11 - 11/8 - 11/6
Karim Aly 1-3 George Barker 6/11 - 11/6 - 11/3 - 11/8
Dina Farid 0-3 Nour El Tayeb 11/1 - 11/0 - 11/3
Yathreb Adel bt Hania El Hammamy w.o

Wadi Degla Club 5-0 El Gezira Club

Ali Farag 3-1Tarek Momen 11/8 - 11/4 - 8/11 - 13/11
Joel Makin 3-0 Omar El Azabawey 11/5 - 11/4 - 11/1
Mazen Hesham 3-0 Hashem Samir 11/9 - 11/4 - 12/10
Raneem El Welily 3-0 Nadin Shahin 11/8 - 11/6 - 11/4
Nouran Gohar 3-0 Nada Abbas 11/3 - 11/2 - 11/1

Sporting Club 3-2 Black Ball Club

Zahed Sheren Salem 3-2 Saurav Ghosal 11/9 - 8/11 - 8/11 - 11/6 - 12/10
Fares Dessouki 3-2 Shehab Esaam 8/11 - 12/14 - 11/4 - 11/2 - 11/3
Declan James 3-0 Shady El Sherbeni 11/4 - 11/8 - 11/4
Zina Mickawy 1-3 Salma Hany 6/11 - 11/6 - 11/4 - Rt.
Farida Mohamed 1-3 Sabrina Sobhy 11/7 - 11/6 - 9/11 - 11/9

Division One

Tanta Club 3-2 Killing Shot Club

Basel Shreen 3-0 Mohamed Amr El Nagar 11/8 - 11/5 - 14/12
Ahmed Al Mashd 3-0 Ahmed Makloof 11/6 - 11/4 - 11/6
Ahmed Ayman 3-0 Ahmed Magdy El Dakrorey 11/6 - 11/1 - 11/9
Reem Zaki 1-3 Farida Hesham 11/6 - 9/11 - 11/8 - 11/9
Marim El Shanawney 0-3 Jana Ahmed 11/6 - 11/5 - 11/3

Smouha Club 5-0 El Maadi Academy

Mohamed El Sherbini  3-0 Walid El Ayotey 11/2 - 11/5 - 11/9
Juan Carlos 3-0 Hamza Gonaim 11/4 - 11/3 - 11/0
Adel Afifi  3-0 Ahmed Zahran 11/3 - 11/6 - 11/8
Mariam Metwally 3-0 Habiba Ayman Sayed 11/2 - 11/5 - 11/6
Rawan Reda 3-0 Jana Ayman Sayed 11/1 - 11/1 - 11/6

El Shams Club 5-0 El Zohour Club

Khaled Labib 3-0 Yoseef El Fahaam 11/3 - 12/10 - 11/6
Omar Khaled bt Yoseef Wageh w.o
Saief Naser 3-0 Shady El Shenawey 11/7 - 11/7 - 11/7
Jasmin Mostafa 3-0 Zina Khaled 11/7 - 11/3 - 11/8
Noha Hosaam bt Farah Hitham w.o

Shooting Club 5-0 ElBorrolossy Academy Club

Marawan Ezaat 3-0 Yoseef Magdey 11/1 - 11/5 - 11/6
Mohamed Hosaam 3-0 Aly Said 11/6 - 11/0 - 11/5
Husean Talat 3-0 Ahmed Hamdey 11/8 - 11/3 - 11/3
Kanzey Saber 3-0 Farida Mahmoud 11/4 - 11/3 - 11/4
Salma Al Taib 3-0 Amina Elborolossy 11/2 - 11/5 - 11/6
 

Tuesday 17/9/2019


Pro League

Al Ahly Club 2-3 Sporting Club Result Sporting
1 Karim Samy Abdel Gawad 3-0 Zahed Shereen Salem 12/10 - 11/8 - 11/7
2 Mostafa Asal 3-0 Fares El Dessouki 11/8 - 11/9 - 11/6
3 Karim Ali 0-3 Declan James 12/10 - 11/3 - 11/6
4 Dina Farid 0-3 Zina Mickaway 11/5 - 11/7 - 11/3
5 Yathreb Adel 0-3 Farida Mohamed W.o

Wadi Degla Club 5-0 Black Ball Club
1 Ali Farag 3-1 Saurav Ghosal 9/11 - 11/5 - 11/5 - 16/14
2 Joel Makin 3-0 Shehab Esaam 11/9 - 11/7 - 11/3
3 Mazen Hesham 3-0 Shady El Sherbini 11/8 - 11/6 - 11/1
4 Raneem El Welily 3-0 Salma Hany 11/0 - 11/1 - 11/3
5 Nouran Gohar 3-0 Sabrina Sobhy 11/4 - 11/6 - 11/3

Heliopolis Club 4-1 El Gezira Club
1 Omar Mosaad 3-1 Tarek Momen 11/6 - 11/8 - 13/15 - 11/6
2 Youssef Soliman 3-1 Omar Azabawy Abdel Meguid 6/11 - 11/4 - 11/8 - 11/5
3 George Barker 3-0 Hashem Samir 11/6 - 11/4 - 11/5
4 Nour El Tayeb 3-0 Nadine Shahin 11/7 - 11/8 - 11/6
5 Hania El Hammamy 3-0 Nada Abbas 12/10 - 12/10 - 11/6

 Division One

El Shams Club 5-0 El Maadi Club
1 Khaled Labib 3-0-0 Walid El Ayotey 11/2 - 11/6 - 11/9
2 Mohamed Abd El Kalec 3-0 Hamza Gonaim 11/7 - 11/2 - 12/10
3 Saief Naser 3-0 Ahmed Zahran 11/6 - 11/3 - 11/8
4 Jasmin Mostafa 3-0 Habiba Ayman Sayed 11/7 - 11/1 - 11/5
5 Haia Eslam 3-0 Jana Ayman Sayed 11/6 - 11/6 - 11/4

Tanta Club 3-2 El Borrolossy Academy
1 Basel Shreen 3-0 Yoseef Magdey 11/4 - 11/6 - 11/6
2 Ahmed Al Mashd  3-0 Aly Said 11/4 - 11/2 - 11/5
3 Ahmed Ayman 3-0 Omar Elborrolossy 11/7 - 11/9 - 11/6
4 Reem Zaki 0-3 Lila Omar 11/3 - 11/9 - 11/8
5 Marim El Shanawney 0-3 Amina Elborrolossy 11/1 - 11/4 - 11/3

Smouha Club 5-0 El Zohour Club
1 Mohamed El Sherbini 3-0 Yoseef El Fahaam 11/2 - 11/2 - 11/3
2 Juan Carlos 3-0 Yoseef Wageh 11/7 - 11/2 - 11/4
3 Adel Afifi Shady 3-0 El Shenawey 11/8 - 11/7 - 11/7
4 Mariam Metwally 3-0 Zina Khaled 11/1 - 11/1 - 11/3
5 Zina Haney 3-1 Habiba Kuretam 8/11 - 11/4 - 11/5 - Rt.

Shooting Club 3-2 Killing Shot Club
1 Marawan Ezaat 3-0 Ahmed Makloof 11/2 - 11/3 - 11/6
2 Husean Talat 1-3 Ahmed Magdey El Dakrorey 8/11 - 11/8 - 11/6 - 11/6
3 Yahia El Barbarey 2-3 Abd El Rahman Hatem 11/6 - 4/11 - 8/11 - 12/10 - 11/6
4 Kanzey Saber 3-0 Farida Hesham 11/4 - 11/8 - 11/4
5 Salma Al Taib 3-0 Rokaia Hamza 11/4 - 11/4 - 11/1
 

Monday 16/9/2019


Pro League

Al Ahly Club 0-5 Wadi Degla Club
1 Karim Samy 0-3 Ali Farag 11/8 - 11/6 - 13/11
2 Karim Ali 1-3 Joel Makin 11/6 - 11/9 - 3/11 - 11/6
3 Karim Magdy 0-3 Mazen Hesham 11/8 - 11/5 - 11/9
4 Yathreb Adel 0-3 Raneem Al Welily 1/0. Rt.
5 Dina Farid 0-3 Nouran Gohar 11/2 - 11/4 - 11/1

Heliopolis Club 4-1 Sporting Club Result Heliopolis
1 Omar Mosaad 3-1 Zahed Shreen 11/7 - 11/5 - 5/11 - 11/8
2 Youssef Soliman 3-2 Fares El Dessouki 11/4 - 4/11 - 7/11 - 11/7 - 11/4
3 George Barker 0-3 Declan James 12/10 - 12/10 - 12/10
4 Nour El Tayeb 3-0 Nour El Sherbini 11/5 Rt.
5 Hania El Hammamy 3-0 Zina Mickawy 11/7 - 11/9 - 17/15

Black Ball Club 3-2 El Gezira Club Result Black Ball
1 Saurav Gosal 0-3 Tarek Momen 11/3 - 11/9 - 11/8
2 Shehab Essam 3-0 Omar Azbawy Meguid 14/12 - 11/6 - 11/1
3 Shady El Sherbini  3-1 Omar El Katan 12/10 - 5/11 - 11/9 - 11/7
4 Salma Hany 1-3 Nadine Shahin 3/11 - 11/7 - 11/6 - 11/8
5 Sabrina Sobhy  3-0 Nada Abbas 11/9 - 3/0 ...Rt.

 Division One

Smouha Club 4-1 Killing Shot Club Result Smouha

1 Mohamed El Sherbini  3-0 Mohamed Amro El Nagar    11/3 - 11/8 - 11/7
2 Juan Carlos 3-0  Ahmed Makloof 11/2 - 11/6 - 11/1
3 Ahmed Salah Desoki 0-3 Ahmed Magdy El Dakrorey 12/10 - 13/11 - 12/10
4 Rowan ElAraby 3-0 Farida Hesham Mohamed 11/2 - 11/2 - 11/2
5 Salma Yaser 3-0 Jana Ahmed 11/3 - 11/3 - 13/11

El Shams Club 3-2 El Borrolossy Academy

1 Khaled Labib 3-0 Yoseef Magdy 11/5 - 11/4 - 11/2
2 Mohamed Abd El Kalec 3-1 Omar El Borolossy 11/5 - 11/1 - 7/11 - 11/8
3 Saief Naser 3-0 Mahmoud Refaey 11/2 - 11/5 - 11/3
4 Noha Hosaam  1-3 Lila Omar 11/8 - 11/5 - 7/11 - 11/9
5 Haia Eslam 1-3 Amina Al Borlosey 11/9 - 11/6 - 6/11 - 11/6

Shooting Club 5-0 El Zohour Club

1 Marawan Ezaat 3-0 Yoseef El Fahaam 11/4 - 12/10 - 11/8
2 Mohamed Hosaam 3-0 Yoseef Wageh 11/9 - 11/6 - 11/8
3 Husean Talat 3-0 Shamel El Shenawey 11/8 - 11/3 - 11/3
4 Kanzey Saber 3-0 Zina Khaled 11/4 - 11/3 - 11/2
5 Salma Al Taib  3-0 Habiba Kuretam 11/3 - 11/4 - 11/2

Tanta Club 4-1 El Maadi Club Result Tanta

1 Basel Shreen 3-1 Walid El Ayotey 11/4 - 11/9 - 7/11 - 11/7
2 Ahmed Al Mashd 3-0 Mostafa Youeesf 11/3 - 11/8 - 11/4
3 Ahmed Ayman 1-3 Mostafa Taha 5/11 - 11/7 - 11/6 - 11/9
4 Reem Zaki 3-0 Gomana Khaled 11/3 - 11/5 - 11/5
5 Marim El Shanawney 3-2 Habiba Ayman Sayed 10/12, 4/11, 11/8, 11/8, 11/8
 

Powered by SquashSite

www.PharaohSquash.com