JUNIOR SEASON

European Junior Open UU

MONDAY

GU13 3/4 Play Off
Karma Allam [5/8] 3-0 Karma Kassem [3/4]  11-3, 11-2, 11-2

BU15 Final
Rowan Damming [1] (Ned) 3-0 Abdalla Hafez [5/8]   11-6, 11-9, 11-9

GU15 Play-Offs
Naomi Nohar [1] (Ned) 3-2 Malak Yossry [9/16]  4-11, 15-13, 11-6, 8-11, 11-4

SUNDAY

GU13 Semis
Avery Park [5/8] 3-0 Karma Kassem [3/4]  11-3, 11-3, 11-5
Anahat Singh [17/32] 3-2 Karma Allam [5/8]     11-5, 11-2, 11-13, 9-11, 12-10

BU15 Semis
Abdalla Hafez [5/8] 3-1 Yousef Farag [5/8] (Qat) 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-4

GU15 Semis
Yuvna Gupta [17/32] 3-0 Malak Yossry [9/16] 11-6, 11-4, 11-4

SATURDAY

BU13 Quarters
Martin Stepan [1] 3-0 [9/16] Ali Sherif 3-2 11-5, 11-1, 11-1
Jack Elriani [17/32] (Usa) 3-0 Hashem Ghoneim [9/16] 12-10, 11-7, 11-8

BU13 Round 3
[9/16] Ali Sherif 3-2 Imad Athar [5/8] (Usa) 2-11, 15-13, 6-11, 12-10, 11-7
Hashem Ghoneim [9/16] 3-2 Ilyes Hammouche [3/4] 14-12, 6-11, 11-13, 11-4, 11-5

GU13 Quarters
Karma Allam [5/8] 3-0 Maya Weishar [2] (Ger)           11-6, 11-5, 11-5
Karma Kassem [3/4] 3-0 Ruqayya Ahmed Salem [9/16] 4-11, 11-4, 12-10, 9-11, 11-6

GU13 Round 2
Ruqayya Ahmed Salem [9/16] 3-0  Farida Nazmi [5/8] 11-3, 11-5, 11-3

BU15 Quarters
Abdalla Hafez [5/8] 3-2 Samuel Gerrits [2] (Ned) 11-8, 9-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-4

GU15 Round 2
Malak Yossry [9/16] 3-1 Ana Munos [3/4] (Fra)   11-7, 9-11, 13-11, 11-8
Rana El Sayed [5/8] 3-0 Kristen Daniel [33/64] (Usa)  11-5, 11-2, 11-8
Yuvna Gupta [17/32] (Ind) 3-0 Nour Harfoush [5/8]       11-5, 11-8, 11-5

GU17 Quarts
Hannah Chukwu Chinyere
[1] 3-0 Malak Metwally [5/8]  11-4, 11-6, 11-6

GU17 Round 2
Malak Metwally
[5/8] 3-0 Enya Stettler [9/16] (Sui)   11-6, 11-2, 11-6
 

FRIDAY

BU13 Round 2
Ali Sherif [9/16] 3-0 [17/32] Max Lautrette (Sui) 11-4 11-4 11-0

GU13 Round 1
Avery Park [5/8] 3-0 Lojin Elsayed [17/32] 11-4, 11-4, 11-0
Farida Nazmi [5/8] 3-1 Dahlia Cherian [17/32] (Bel) 10-12 11-4 11-8 11-5
 [9/16] Ruqayya Ahmed Salem 3-0 Sofiia Kuzmenko [17/32] (Ukr)  11-1, 11-3, 11-3

BU15 Round 3
Paarth Ambani [33/64] (Ind) 3-0 Ahmed Zahran [9/16] 7-11 9-11 2-11
Abdalla Hafez [5/8] 3-0 Melvil Scianimanico [9/16] (Fra) 11-7 11-7 11-9

BU15 Round 2
Ahmed Zahran [9/16] 3-1 Lilo Toussaint [17/32] (Fra)  8-11 11-3 11-6 11-3
Abdalla Hafez [5/8] 3-0 Michael Knapp [33/64] (Can) 11-6 11-2 11-8
Lars Van Dongen [17/32] 3-0 Ziad Kandil [9/16]  11-7, 11-2, 13-11

BU15 Round 1
 Ziad Kandil [9/16] 3-2 Vincent Spies [33/64] (Ger) 11-7 10-12-11-8 7-11 11-7
Ahmed Zahran [9/16] 3-1 Theo Berr [33/64] (Fra) 11-2 9-11 11-8 11-6

GU15 Round 1
Malak Yossry [9/16] 3-0 Milena Velychko [17/32] (Ukr) 6-11 10-12 5-11
Rana El Sayed [5/8]3-1 Eva Karolina Salzman [17/32] (Usa) 9-11 11-4 10-12 7-11
Nour Harfoush [5/8] 3-0 Ananya Maheshwari [33/64] (Can) 11-8 11-7 11-6

BU17 Round 1
Malak Metwally
[5/8] 3-0 Piper Bondy [17/32] (Usa) 4-11 5-11 6-11

 

 

   

Powered by SquashSite

www.PharaohSquash.com