Manchester ] Leagues Madinaty ] [ Gouna ] BlackBall Women ] Canary Wharf ] Worlds ] Nationals ] AlAhly ] TOC ] BJO ] 2018 ] 2017 ] 2016 ]

Photos

Finals

[1] Ali Farag 3-0 [4] Karim Abdel Gawad  11-9, 12-10, 11-3 (46m)
[1] Raneem El Welily 3-1  [8] Nouran Gohar  11-8, 7-11, 12-10, 11-6 (61m)

Semis

[1] Ali Farag 3-2 [3] Tarek Momen              
[4] Karim Abdel Gawad 3-1 [WC] Fares Dessouky  

[1] Raneem El Welily 3-0 [13] Amanda Sobhy (Usa)
[8] Nouran Gohar 3-1 [4] Camille Serme (Fra)

Quarters

[1] Ali Farag 3-0 [7] Paul Coll (Nzl) 11-8, 11-9, 11-9 (50m)
[3] Tarek Momen 3-1 [5] Simon Rösner (Ger) 11-5, 11-4, 7-11, 11-3 (41m)
[4] Karim Abdel Gawad 3-0 Marwan ElShorbagy     11-9, 12-10, 11-6 (43m)
[wc] Fares Dessouky 3-1 [2] Mohamed ElShorbagy 15-13, 11-4, 8-11, 11-9 (61m)

[1] Raneem El Welily 3-1 [5] Joelle King (Nzl) 11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6 (38m)
[13] Amanda Sobhy (Usa) 3-2 [3] Nour El Tayeb 3-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 (41m)
[8] Nouran Gohar 3-2 [2] Nour El Sherbini  11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10 (74m)

ROUND THREE

Sun 21st Apr
[5] Joelle King
(Nzl) 3-0 Mariam Metwally  11-4, 12-10, 11-4 (27m)
[1] Raneem El Welily 3-0 Tinne Gilis (Bel)   
11-8, 11-8, 11-2 (22m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb 3-0 [12] Salma Hany  
11-8, 11-7, 11-3 (24m)
  
[1] Ali Farag 3-2 Diego Elias (Per)
11-8, 11-3, 14-16, 6-11, 11-5 (81m)
[3] Tarek Momen 3-0 Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
11-8, 11-7, 13-11 (45m)

Mon 22nd Apr
[8] Nouran Gohar 3-1 Zeina Mickawy 11-9, 11-3, 7-11, 11-7 (36m)
[2] Nour El Sherbini 3-0 Nadine Shahin 11-5, 11-2, 11-1 (17m)

[wc] Fares Dessouky 3-1 [6] Miguel Rodriguez 11-7, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9 (65m)
Marwan ElShorbagy 3-0 Nicolas Mueller (Sui) 11-8, 11-6, 11-2 (27m)
[4] Karim Abdel Gawad 3-2 Omar Mosaad 9-11, 9-11, 11-1, 11-7, 11-8 (90m)
[2] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Egy) 3-0 Cesar Salazar (Mex) 11-8, 11-9, 11-1 (31m)

ROUND TWO
Friday 19th April

[1] Ali Farag 3-1 Cameron Pilley (Aus)   14-12, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 (54m)
Diego Elias (Per) 3-1 Mazen Hesham  
11-6, 11-4 6-11, 11-6 (39m)
Joel Makin (Wal) 3-1 Mostafa Asal 
11-3, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4 (52m)
[3] Tarek Momen 3-1 Zahed Salem  
11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6 (44m)

[1] Raneem El Welily 3-0 Nicol David (Mas)
11-4, 11-9, 11-8 (26m)
Mariam Metwally 3-2 [14] Victoria Lust (Eng)
11-13, 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9 (53m)
[12] Salma Hany 3-1 Danielle Letourneau (Can)
11-9, 11-2, 8-11, 11-8 (35m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb 3-0 Rachael Grinham (Aus)
11-2, 11-4, 11-7 (18m)

 Saturday 20th April

[4] Karim Abdel Gawad 3-1 Greg Lobban (Sco)   4-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 (33m)
Omar Mosaad 3-2 Iker Pajares Bernabeu (Esp)
3-11, 12-10, 11-6, 4-11, 11-2 (73m)
Marwan ElShorbagy 3-2 [8] Mohd Abouelghar  5-11, 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11 (62m)
[wc] Fares Dessouky 3-0 Youssef Soliman  7-4 rtd (8m)
[2] Mohamed ElShorbagy 3-1 Max Lee (Mas)  13-11, 3-11, 11-4, 11-6 (41m)

[6] SJane Perry (Eng) 3-1 Rowan Elaraby  3-1
 8-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-8 (59m)
[8] Nouran Gohar 3-0 Millie Tomlinson (Eng)  
11-7, 11-3, 13-11 (30m)
Zeina Mickawy 3-1 [15] Hania El Hammamy  9-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-7 (57m)
Nadine Shahin 3-1 [9] Alison Waters (Eng) 12-10, 4-11, 12-10, 11-3 (37m)
[2] Nour El Sherbini 3-0 Yathreb Adel 
  11-6, 11-9, 11-4 (28m)

 

 

Wed 17th, Day ONE:

Nicol David (Mas) 3-2 [wc] Jana Shiha 11-7, 6-11, 13-11, 6-11, 11-8 (46m)
Tinne Gilis (Bel) 3-2 Mayar Hany 5-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-6 (42m)
Mariam Metwally 3-1 Amanda Landers-Murphy (Nzl) 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-4 (29m)
Emily Whitlock (Eng) 3-2 Nada Abbas  4-11, 8-11, 11-1, 11-9, 11-5 (46m)

Cameron Pilley (Aus) 3-1 Mazen Gamal  11-1, 11-4, 6-11, 11-5 (38m)
Mazen Hesham 3-2 Josh Masters (Eng) 13-11, 8-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-3 (50m)
Mostafa Asal 3-0 Campbell Grayson (Nzl) 11-6, 12-10, 11-4 (46m)
Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-1 [wc] Youssef Ibrahim 11-1, 11-5, 10-12, 11-5 (45m)
 

Thu 18th, Day TWO:

Nadine Shahin 3-1 Lucy Turmel (Eng) 11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 12-10 (42m)
Rowan Elaraby 3-0 Jenny Duncalf (Eng) 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 (21m)
Zeina Mickawy 3-1 [wc] Farida Mohamed 11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 11-9 (42m)
Yathreb Adel 3-0 Alexandra Fuller (Rsa) 11-6, 12-10, 14-12 (32m)

Youssef Soliman
3-2 Karim Ali Fathi 9-11, 11-8, 5-11, 12-10, 11-5 (80m)
[wc] Fares Dessouky 3-0 Todd Harrity (Usa) 11-8, 11-7, 11-2 (36m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-0 Omar Abdel Meguid 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 (44m)
Max Lee (Hkg) 3-1 Karim El Hammamy 11-4, 8-11, 11-1, 11-2 (44m)
Greg Lobban (Sco) 3-1 Mohamed Reda 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6 (65m)

Powered by SquashSite

www.PharaohSquash.com