BRITISH OPEN 2019       SquashSite


Photos

Finals


[7] Nouran Gohar 3-0 [4] Camille Serme (Fra)  11-3, 11-8, 11-3 (30m)

[2] Mohamed ElShorbagy 3-1 [1] Ali Farag  11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-9 (66m)
 

Semis

[7] Nouran Gohar 3-1 [3] Nour El Tayeb    11-9, 11-3, 11-9 (47m)

[1] Ali Farag 3-2 [4] Paul Coll (Nzl)         10-12, 11-7, 11-4, 10-12, 11-7 (77m)
[2] Mohamed ElShorbagy 3-0 [5] Karim Abdel Gawad    11-9, 11-3, 11-9 (47m) 

Lâ??image contient peut-être : 2 personnes, texte

Quarters - Egyptian Time

[7] Nouran Gohar 3-0 [1] Raneem El Welily  11-9, 11-7, 11-5 (36m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb 3-0 [5] Joelle King (Nzl) 11-8, 11-3, 11-6 (28m)
[6] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng) 3-1 [2] Nour El Sherbini 8-11, 14-12, 11-7, 11-8 (49m)

[1] Ali Farag 3-0 [7] Mohamed Abouelghar           11-8, 11-9, 11-4 (37m)
[4] Paul Coll (Nzl) 3-2 Mazen Hesham 11-3, 5-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-6 (74m)
[5] Karim Abdel Gawad 3-2 [3] Simon Rosner (Ger) 11-8, 11-6, 14-16, 10-12, 11-9 (89m)
[2] Mohamed ElShorbagy 3-0 [6] Miguel Rodriguez (Col)    11-6, 11-5, 11-9 (43m)

 

 

Round 3

[1] Ali Farag  3-0 Marwan ElShorbagy                       11-8, 11-1, 11-2 (31m)
[7] Mohamed Abouelghar 3-0 Gregoire Marche (Fra) 12-10, 11-2, 11-2 (40m)
Mazen Hesham 3-1 Lucas Serme (Fra)             11-4, 11-6, 4-11, 11-7 (48m)
[4] Paul Coll (nzl) 3-1 Fares Dessouky              11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5 (66m)
[3] Simon Rösner (Ger) 3-1 Omar Mosaad        7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-4 (63m)
[5] Karim Abdel Gawad 3-1 Zahed Salem        11-6, 11-6, 10-12, 11-4 (41m)
[2] Mohamed ElShorbagy 3-0 Daryl Selby (Eng)        11-3, 11-4, 11-2 (22m)

[1] Raneem El Welily 3-0 [12] Amanda Sobhy (Usa)  12-10, 11-6, 11-6 (26m)
[7] Nouran Gohar 3-0 Joey Chan (Hkg)                     11-5, 11-8, 11-3 (23m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb 3-2 [11] Annie Au (Hkg) 11-13, 7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 13-11 (50m)
[2] Nour El Sherbini 3-0 [13] Victoria Lust (Eng) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (22m)

Round 2

   
[1] Raneem El Welily  3-0 Jenny Duncalf (Eng) 11-2, 11-6, 11-4 (20m)
Joey Chan (Hkg) 3-2 [14] Salma Hany 7-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7 (44m)
[7] Nouran Gohar  3-0 Emily Whitlock (Eng) 11-3, 11-1, 11-3 (20m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb  3-1 Nicol David (Mas) 11-4, 11-7, 11-13, 11-5 (41m)
[10] Alison Waters (Eng) 3-1 Yathreb Adel 11-9, 4-11, 11-8, 11-8 (38m)
[2] Nour El Sherbini 3-0 Mayar Hany 11-5, 11-4, 11-7 (23m)
Nele Gilis (Bel) 3-2 [16] Hania El Hammamy 11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 5-11, 11-7 (82m)
   
   
[1] Ali Farag v Mostafa Asal 6-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4 (42m)
[7] Mohamed Abouelghar 3-0 Adrian Waller (Eng) 11-7, 11-5, 11-2 (31m)
Marwan ElShorbagy 3-2 Raphael Kandra (Ger) 6-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-8 (52m)
Fares Dessouky  3-0 [wc] Josh Masters (Eng) 11-5, 12-10, 11-5 (33m)
Mazen Hesham 3-2 [8] Diego Elias (Per) 9-11, 13-11, 3-11, 11-3, 11-5 (67m)
Zahed Salem 3-0 Greg Lobban (Sco) 13-11, 11-5, 11-8 (47m)
Omar Mosaad 3-0 Declan James (Eng) 11-4, 11-7, 6-3 rtd (43m)
Cesar Salazar (Mex) 3-1 Karim Ali Fathi 12-10, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9 (58m)
[5] Karim Abdel Gawad 3-1 Saurav Ghosal (Ind) 11-9, 11-4, 7-11, 11-6 (54m)
[2] Mohamed ElShorbagy 3-0 James Willstrop (Eng) 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (44m)
   
 
 

Round 1

   
Jenny Duncalf (Eng) 3-1 Rowan Elaraby 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10 (39m)
Olivia Fiechter (Usa) 3-2 Zeina Mickawy 8-11, 12-10, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7 (48m)
Yathreb Adel 3-0 Haley Mendez (Usa) 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 (26m)
Julianne Courtice (Eng) 3-1 Mariam Metwally 11-5, 5-11, 11-7, 11-1 (32m)
Mayar Hany 3-2 Coline Aumard (Fra) 2-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6 (52m)
   
   
Mostafa Asal 3-1 Abdullah al Tamimi (Qat) 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4 (60m)
Fares Dessouky 3-2 Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) 11-8, 7-11, 12-14, 11-8, 12-10 (85m)
Mazen Hesham  3-1 Tayyab Aslam (Pak) 7-11, 14-12, 11-6, 11-6 (52m)
Karim Ali Fathi 3-0 Chris Simpson (Eng) 11-9, 11-9, 11-3 (40m)
   

 

Powered by SquashSite

www.PharaohSquash.com