CIB WORLD TOUR FINALS     SquashSite Site

Photos             Videos

FINALS

[4] Karim Abdel Gawad 3-2 [8] Mohamed Abouelghar
                            12-10, 11-6, 5-11, 8-11, 12-10 (92m)
[1] Raneem El Welily 3-2 [4] Camille Serme (Fra)
                            3-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 (61m)

What Godfather Hussain Abaza, Sami Gawad & Karim Darwish said...

Breakfast with Karim                 Breakfast with Raneem  



When the Godfather Hussein Abaza played with Raneem
 

SEMIS


[4] Karim Abdel Gawad
 2-0 [2] Mohamed ElShorbagy       11-8, 11-2 (28m)
[8] Mohamed Abouelghar 2-1 [3] Tarek Momen      9-11, 11-5, 11-8 (55m)

[1] Raneem El Welily 2-1 [3] Nour El Tayeb 11-9, 9-11, 11-1 (38m)
[4] Camille Serme (Fra) 2-0 [6] Nouran Gohar v 20-18, 11-9 (37m)
 

    

Day ONE Sun 9th June, Pools Round ONE

WA: [1] Raneem El Welily 2-0 [8] Tesni Evans (Wal) 11-4, 11-6 (18m)
WA: [4] Camille Serme (Fra) 2-1 [5] Joelle King (Nzl) 12-14, 12-10, 12-10 (55m)

WB: [7] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng) 2-0 [2] Nour El Sherbini  11-8, 11-9 (23m)

MA: [1] Ali Farag 2-0 [8] Mohamed Abouelghar     12-10, 11-9 (39m)

MB: [2] Mohamed ElShorbagy 2-1 [7] Diego Elias (Per) 6-11, 11-3, 17-15 (63m)
MB: [3] Tarek Momen 2-1 [6] Simon Rösner (Ger)  6-11, 11-3, 11-8 (44m)
 

Day TWO Mon 10th June, Pools Round ONE/TWO

WB: [3] Nour El Tayeb 2-1 [6] Nouran Gohar    11-4, 7-11, 11-8 (40m)

WA: [8] Tesni Evans (Wal) 2-1 [5] Joelle King (Nzl)      11-9, 7-11, 11-8 (38m)
WA: [1] Raneem El Welily 2-1 [4] Camille Serme (Fra) 10-12, 11-7, 11-5 (38m)

MA: [4] Karim Abdel Gawad 2-0 [5] Paul Coll (Nzl)              11-5, 13-11 (40m)

MB: [7] Diego Elias (Per) 2-1 [6] Simon Rösner (Ger)     5-11, 11-8, 11-9 (57m)
MB: [2] Mohamed ElShorbagy 2-1 [3] Tarek Momen        11-9, 5-11, 11-6 (46m)

Day THREE Tue 11th June, Pools Round TWO/THREE

WA: [1] Raneem El Welily 2-0 [5] Joelle King (Nzl) 11-7, 11-7 (19m)

WB: [2] Nour El Sherbini 2-0 [3] Nour El Tayeb      11-5, 11-7 (25m)
WB: [6] Nouran Gohar 2-0 [7] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng) 11-8, 11-9 (34m)


MA: [4] Karim Abdel Gawad 2-0 [1] Ali Farag  11-9, 11-8 (39m)
MA: [8] Mohamed Abouelghar 2-0 [5] Paul Coll (Nzl) 11-3, 11-6 (27m)

MB: [2] Mohamed ElShorbagy 2-0 [6] Simon Rösner (Ger) 11-9, 11-4 (25m)

Day FOUR Wed 12th June, Pools Round THREE

WA: [4] Camille Serme (Fra) 2-0 [8] Tesni Evans (Wal)11-5, 13-11 (28m)

WB: [6] Nouran Gohar 2-1 [2] Nour El Sherbini v   6-11, 11-5, 11-7 (33m)
WB: [3] Nour El Tayeb 2-0 [7] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng) 11-0, 11-5 (15m)

MA: [1] Ali Farag 2-1 [5] Paul Coll (Nzl)                  9-11, 12-10, 11-9 (69m)
MA: [8] Mohamed Abouelghar 2-0 [4] Karim Abdel Gawad  11-9, 11-3 (24m)

MB: [3] Tarek Momen 2-1 [7] Diego Elias (Per)  11-2, 4-11, 11-8 (46m)

Powered by SquashSite

www.PharaohSquash.com