Egyptians in the World ...                      CALENDAR

Leagues ] Grasshopper ] [ National Juniors ] Canary Wharf ] Chicago ] Nationals ] Al-Ahly ] ToC ] Saudi Masters ] BJO ] 2017 ] 2016 ]

NATIONAL JUNIORS



Action on Glasscourt    Action Photos     Crowd Photos   Coaching Photos

 Photos by Ehab Eid

 

 

21-Mar, Day 7

All the VIDEOS

Finals       TROPHIES PHOTOS

GU11
Final

Amina Orfy (Gezira) 3-0 Janna Gaied                                 11-9, 11-5 , 11-6

BU11
Mohamed Hassan Zakaria 3-1 Youssef Salim          6-11, 12-10, 11-8, 13-11

GU13
Fairouz Abou-ElKheir 3-1 Nour Mogahid (Alhy)            11-8, 8-11, 11-3, 11-5

BU13
Omar Azzam 3-0 Yosef Asheeba                                       11-9, 11-7, 11-7

GU15
Salma El-Tayeb (Shooting) 3-0 Nardine Garas (WD)              11-3, 11-9, 11-6

BU15
Ahmed Ismail (Shams) 3-0 Ahmed Hussein (Heliopolis)         11-6, 11-8, 11-1

GU17
Nour Elmakarim (WadiDegla) 3-0 Farida Mohamed                 11-9, 11-9, 11-8

BU17  
Mostafa Assal (Ahly) 3-0 Mostafa Elserty (Shooting)            11-7, 11-7, 11-1

GU19 Final
Rowan ElAraby
(Smouha) 3-0 Hania El Hammamy (Heliopolis) 11-7, 11-5, 11-5

BU19
Mostafa Assal (Alhy) 3-0 Marwan Abdelhamid Tarek (WadiDegla) 11-5, 11-6, 11-5

Iíve been knocked down too many times, Iíve lost too many battles, Iíve let many people down at times.

BUT one thing that I know about myself is that I never back down, Iíll stand tall again and keep on chasing my dreams. #2ndplace #Nationals #Elhamdulilah

on twitter

20-Mar, Day 6

SCOREBOARD

All the VIDEOS

Semis

GU11
Amina Orfy (Gezira) 3-0 Nadine Alhamamy (Shams)         
Janna Gaied 3-1 Lauren Baltayan (Wadi Degla)

BU11
Mohamed Hassan 3-0 Ali Siyam (Gezira)
Youssef Salim 3-0 Ahmed Rashid (Heliopolis) 

GU13
Nour Mogahid (Alhy) 3-1 Lojayn Ahmed (Maadi) 
Fairouz Abou-ElKheir 3-1 Malak ElSayed

BU13
Yosef Asheeba 3-0 Salman Khalil
Omar Azzam 3-0 Ziyad Thabet 

GU15
Salma El-Tayeb (Shooting) 3-1 Janna Safi (WadiDegla)  11-7, 13-11, 9-11, 11-4
Nardine Garas (WD) 3-2 Haya Ahmed (Shooting)   8-11, 13-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-9

BU15
Ahmed Ismail (Shams) 3-2 Mohamed Abdelmoneim (Shams)
                                                                     9-11, 11-3, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8
Ahmed Hussein (Heliopolis) 3-1 Seif Shams (Smouha)    11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9

GU17
Nour Elmakarim (WadiDegla) 3-0 Nour Ibrahim (Shams)        11-4, 13-11, 11-6
Farida Mohamed 3-0 Habiba El-Dafrawy (Shooting)              11-6, 11-2, 11-5

BU17   
Mostafa Assal (Ahly) 3-0 Yaseen Khalil (WadiDegla)               11-9, 11-4, 11-5 
Mostafa Elserty (Shooting) 3-1 Karim Al-Barbari (WD)   4-11, 11-9, 11-5, 12-10

BU19
Mostafa Assal (Alhy) 3-0 Mostafa Montaser (WadiDegla) 
Marwan Abdelhamid (WadiDegla) 3-0 Omar El-Torky (WadiDegla)  11-8, 11-7, 11-8
 

 Photos by Ehab Eid

 Photos by Ehab Eid

19-Mar, Day 5

GU19 Final
Rowan ElAraby
(Smouha) 3-0 Hania El Hammamy (Heliopolis) 11-7, 11-5, 11-5

Egyptian National Champion 2018! Couldn't be happier.

Draws PDF
(semis line up)
 
GU11        BU11
 
GU13        BU13

GU15        BU15
 
GU17        BU17
 
GU19        BU19

         

18-Mar, Day 4

GU19 Semis
Hania El Hammamy
(Heliopolis) 3-1 Hanna Moataz (WD)  11-7, 8-11, 11-4, 11-6
Rowan El Araby (Smouha) 3-0 Jana Shiha (WD)                    11-5, 11-4, 11-3
 


All the VIDEOS

Results in PDF
 
GU11 pre-qualifs    
GU11 qualifs     BU11 qualifs

GU13 qualifs      BU13 qualifs

GU15 qualifs    BU15 qualifs

GU17 qualifs   BU17 qualifs


BU19 qualifs
 

Photos by Ehab Eid

17-Mar, Day 3

 
TODAY'S SCHEDULE

All the VIDEOS

Photos Day 3 by Ehab Eid

               
Photo Album Day 1 by Ehab Eid

Leagues ] Grasshopper ] [ National Juniors ] Canary Wharf ] Chicago ] Nationals ] Al-Ahly ] ToC ] Saudi Masters ] BJO ] 2017 ] 2016 ]

Powered by SquashSite

www.PharaohSquash.com