Egyptians in the World ...                      CALENDAR

US Open ] BlackBall ] Sharm ] San Fran ] Wadi Degla ] HKFC ] Dr Samiha ] WTeam China ] Alex Region ] China Open ] HKJunior ] World Juniors ] DJO ] Cologne Junior ] Dubai ] British Open ] [ Gouna ] Leagues ] Grasshopper ] National Juniors ] Canary Wharf ] Chicago ] Nationals ] Al-Ahly ] ToC ] Saudi Masters ] BJO ] 2017 ] 2016 ]

El Gouna      


Photos Best of Egypt (up to semis)

FINALS


[2] Raneem El Welily 3-1 [1] Nour El Sherbini    5-11, 11-8, 11-3, 14-12 (50m)

[4] Marwan ElShorbagy
3-0 [3] Ali Farag 11-8, 11-5, 11-4 (39m)
 



Finals H2H

SEMIS

[1] Nour El Sherbini 3-1 [4] Laura Massaro (Eng)  11-8, 8-11, 11-4, 11-6 (42m)
[2] Raneem El Welily 3-2 [3] Nour El Tayeb 11-9, 5-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 (63m)

[4] Marwan ElShorbagy 3-2 [1] Mohamed ElShorbagy
                                                          11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-2 (75m)
[3] Ali Farag 3-2 [2] Gregory Gaultier (Fra) 11-9, 5-11, 10-12, 11-2, 11-9 (71m)
 

QUARTERS

[1] Nour El Sherbini 3-0 [6] Camille Serme (Fra)   11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (35m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb 3-0 Alison Waters (Eng)          12-10, 11-6, 11-7 (30m)
[2] Raneem El Welily
3-0 Annie Au (Hkg)             11-4, 11-5, 11-8 (23m)

[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy 3-1 [7] Simon Rösner (Ger) 11-2, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8 (56m)
[4] Marwan ElShorbagy 3-0 [5] Karim Abdel Gawad            11-8, 11-7, 11-6 (37m)
[3] Ali Farag 3-0 [6] Tarek Momen                     11-4, 11-3, 11-7 (33m)

ROUND TWO - BOTTOM DRAW


Alison Waters (Eng) 3-2 [5] Nouran Gohar  7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9 (54m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb 3-0 Hania El Hammamy                  11-7, 15-13, 11-5 (33m)
[2] Raneem El Welily 3-1 Sarah-Jane Perry       11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 12-10 (34m)

[6] Tarek Momen [Q] Raphael Kandra (Ger)                 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (38m)
[3] Ali Farag v Borja Golan (Esp)                                11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (32m)  
       

ROUND TWO - TOP DRAW


[5] Karim Abdel Gawad
3-1 [Q] Lucas Serme (Fra) 11-1, 7-11, 13-11, 11-8 (58m)
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy 3-1 Omar Mosaad         11-13, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 (61m)
[4] Marwan ElShorbagy 3-1 Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)     11-7, 11-13, 11-3, 11-8 (58m)
  
[1] Nour El Sherbini 3-2 Amanda Sobhy (Usa)11-6, 9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-6 (52m)
 


 


Stats: H2H for Women and Men


Roll of honour

ROUND ONE - BOTTOM DRAW

[3] Ali Farag 3-0 Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
                     12-10, 11-3, 11-9 (33m)
Borja Golan (Esp) 3-1 [Q] Karim Ali Fathi             11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8 (54m)
[6] Tarek Momen 3-0 [wc] Mostafa Asal                      11-9, 11-3, 11-8 (33m)   

Miguel Angel Rodriguez (Col) 3-0  [8] Mohamed Abouelghar 11-4, 11-6, 11-5 (33m)
[2] Gregory Gaultier (Fra) 3-0  Mazen Hesham       11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-4 (60m)

[3] Nour El Tayeb 3-0 [Q] Coline Aumard (Fra)                 11-3, 11-2, 11-4 (20m)
Hania El Hammamy 3-2 [13] Olivia Blatchford (Usa) 10-12, 9-11, 15-13, 11-9, 11-8 (67m)
[10] Alison Waters (Eng) 3-0 Mariam Metwally 11-6, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7 (37m)
[5] Nouran Gohar 3-0 [Q] Rachael Grinham (Aus)      11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (26m)
[9] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng) 3-0 [Q] Nadine Shahin  11-1, 11-5, 11-3 (17m)
[2] Raneem El Welily 3-0 [Q] Sivasangari Subramaniam (Mas) 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 (21m)

ROUND ONE- TOP DRAW

[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy 3-0 [Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)  11-5, 11-8, 11-9 (36m)
Omar Mosaad 3-1 Ahmed Hosny                      9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 (53m)
Declan James (Eng) 3-0 Zahed Mohamed                  11-3, 11-9, 11-6 (40m)
[5] Karim Abdel Gawad 3-1 Leo Au (Hkg)         11-3, 11-5, 5-11, 11-8 (39m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) 3-2 [Q] Mohamed Reda 11-5, 16-14, 8-11, 5-11, 11-5 (74m)
[4] Marwan ElShorbagy 3-0 [Q] Ben Coleman (Eng)     11-5, 11-4, 11-9 (35m)

[1] Nour El Sherbini  3-0 Emily Whitlock (Eng)              11-3, 12-10, 11-2 (24m)
[15] Victoria Lust (Eng) 3-2 Salma Hany     7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 13-11 (62m)
[8] Nicol David (Mas) 3-1  [Q] Zeina Mickawy       12-10, 11-2, 9-11, 11-2 (32m)
[16] Joshna Chinappa (Ind) 3-1 [wc] Ro-wan Elaraby      8-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-4 (39m)
Joey Chan (Hkg) 3-0 [14] Omneya Abdel Kawy                11-7, 11-6, 11-3 (19m)
[4] Laura Massaro (Eng) 3-0 [Q] Mayar Hany                 11-4, 11-9, 11-8 (27m)
 


stats: H2H & Performance History (men)

QUALIFYING FINALS

Zeina Mickawy 3-1 [1] Sam Cornett (Can)        11-6, 10-12, 11-5, 11-3 (36m)
[8] Mayar Hany 3-1 Danielle Letourneau (Can)   9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 16-14 (44m)
[4] Nadine Shahin 3-1 Yathreb Adel                 6-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-6 (33m)
[2] Fiona Moverley (Eng) 3-2 Jana Shiha 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8 (44m)

[1] Karim Ali Fathi 3-1 Shehab Essam               11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8 (63m)
Chris Simpson (Eng) 3-1 [7] Youssef Soliman    11-5, 11-9, 3-11, 11-7 (75m)
Mohamed Reda 3-0 [4] Omar Abdel Meguid              11-6, 11-8, 11-8 (42m) 
Josh Masters (Eng) 3-1 Ahmed Hosny            11-2, 11-5, 9-11, 11-3 (31m)

QUALIFYING ROUND ONE

[1] Karim Ali Fathi 3-2 Ivan Yuen (Mas)  11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 7-11, 11-9 (68m)
Shehab Essam 3-2 Todd Harrity (Usa)   11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 4-11, 11-7 (65m)

[6] Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-0 [L] Omar El Torkey       11-5, 11-7, 11-3 (22m)

[7] Chris Simpson (Eng) 3-0 [L] Moustafa ElSerty     11-6, 11-5, 11-8 (31m)
Youssef Soliman 3-2 Mohamed ElSherbini     11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 (79m)

Mohamed Reda 3-1 Dimitri Steinmann (Sui)       11-5, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10 (51m)
[4] Omar Abdel Meguid 3-1 Edmon Lopez (Esp) 11-9, 12-14, 11-5, 11-7 (67m)

[3] Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg) 3-1 Marwan Tarek   10-12, 11-9, 11-3, 11-3 (44m)
Ben Coleman (Eng) 3-0 Moustafa Montaser        11-4, 12-10, 11-4 (31m)

Mahesh Mangaonkar (Ind) 3-2 Mazen Gamal 9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-9, 18-16 (86m)
[5] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-0 Yehia Elnawasany            11-8, 11-4, 11-6 (26m)

Josh Masters (Eng) 3-0 Ammar Altamimi (Kuw)             11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (26m)
Ahmed Hosny 3-2 [8] Eain Yow Ng (Mas)   7-11, 11-8, 11-4, 3-11, 11-7 (53m)

Iker Pajares (Esp) 3-1  Mohamed ElShamy      11-5, 11-8, 2-11, 11-6 (50m)
[2] Lucas Serme (Fra) 3-1 Karim El Hammamy  11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7 (83m)

Ladies

[1] Samantha Cornett (Can) 3-0 [L] Sana Mahmoud 11-7, 11-8, 11-5 (22m)
Zeina Mickawy 3-0 Nour Abou El Makarem               11-2, 11-5, 11-5 (18m)  

Danielle Letourneau (Can) 3-0 Farah Momen          11-4, 11-6, 11-9 (20m)
[8] Mayar Hany 3-1 Satomi Watanabe (Jpn)   7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 12-10 (38m)

[6] Nele Gilis (Bel) 3-0 Farida Mohamed                  11-8, 11-7, 11-4 (29m)
Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg) 3-1 Ingy Hammouda          11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8 (32m)

Yathreb Adel 3-1 Hana Moataz                   11-2, 11-4, 10-12, 11-7 (30m)
[4] Nadine Shahin
3-0 Tinne Gilis (Bel)                  11-5, 11-4, 11-6  (24m)

Rachel Arnold (Mas) 3-2 Nada Abbas     7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 (46m)
[7] Coline Aumard 3-0 [L] Menna Hamed            11-8, 12-10, 12-10 (33m)

[L] Jana Shiha 3-0 [10] Hollie Naughton (Can)         11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (24m)
[2] Fiona Moverley (Eng) 3-2 Nikki Todd (Can) 11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 5-11, 13-11 (42m)

US Open ] BlackBall ] Sharm ] San Fran ] Wadi Degla ] HKFC ] Dr Samiha ] WTeam China ] Alex Region ] China Open ] HKJunior ] World Juniors ] DJO ] Cologne Junior ] Dubai ] British Open ] [ Gouna ] Leagues ] Grasshopper ] National Juniors ] Canary Wharf ] Chicago ] Nationals ] Al-Ahly ] ToC ] Saudi Masters ] BJO ] 2017 ] 2016 ]

Powered by SquashSite

www.PharaohSquash.com