Egyptians in the World ...                      CALENDAR

US Open ] BlackBall ] Sharm ] San Fran ] Wadi Degla ] HKFC ] Dr Samiha ] WTeam China ] Alex Region ] China Open ] HKJunior ] World Juniors ] [ DJO ] Cologne Junior ] Dubai ] British Open ] Gouna ] Leagues ] Grasshopper ] National Juniors ] Canary Wharf ] Chicago ] Nationals ] Al-Ahly ] ToC ] Saudi Masters ] BJO ] 2017 ] 2016 ]

Dutch Junior Open

DAY 4

BU11 Final
[5/8] Youssef Teleb 3-0 [13/17] Seif Belal El Shal    14-12, 11-7, 11-5

GU11 Final
[5/8] Jumana Fouad 3-0 [2] Mariam Eissa (Eng)     11-9, 11-7, 11-7

BU13 3/4 play-off

[9/12] Seif Abdelhamed 3-2 [13/16] Luhann Groenewald (Rsa)
                          10-12, 11-8, 11-1, 7-11, 11-5

GU13 Final
[3/4] Nour Khafagy 3-0 [3/4] Kaavya Bansal (Ind)       11-7, 11-2, 13-11

BU15 Final
[9/12] Mohamed Ismail 3-1 [9/12]  Jonah Bryant (Eng)  11-5, 11-6, 12-14, 11-9

GU15 Final

[3/4] Malak Khafagy 3-0 [3/4] Nardine Sameh Garas         11-7, 11-7, 11-8
 

DAY 3

BU11 Semis
[5/8] Youssef Teleb 3-1  [1] Jack Elriani (Usa)        8-11, 14-12, 13-11, 11-7
[13/17] Seif Belal El Shal 3-1 [5/8] Marius Blin (Fra)  7-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-8

GU11 Semis
[5/8] Jumana Fouad 3-0 [5/8] Elcke Mols (Ned)   11-3, 11-1, 11-4

BU13 Semis
[9/12] Juan Jose Torres Lara (Col) 3-0 [9/12] Seif Abdelhamed 11-8, 11-8, 11-7

GU13 Semis
[3/4] Nour Khafagy 3-0 [5/8] Eva Karolina Salzman (Usa)        11-7, 11-8, 11-7

BU15 Semis
[9/12] Mohamed Ismail 3-1 [2] Sam Osborne-Wylde (Eng) 11-8 10-12 11-8 11-7

GU15 Semis
[3/4] Malak Khafagy 3-0 [1] Torrie Malik (Eng)                     11-8, 11-8, 11-7
[3/4] Nardine Sameh Garas 3-0 [17/24] Emma Bartley (Eng)  11-8, 11-8, 11-3

DAY 2

BU11
Pool A
[1] Jack Elriani (Usa) 3-0 [5/8] Omar Mohamed                  11-2, 11-5, 11-2 (22m)

Pool B
[13/17]  Seif Belal El Shal 3-0 [9/12] Yaroslav Medved (Rus)     11-0, 11-1, 11-1
 
Pool D
[3/4] Evan Morris (Ned) 3-1 [13/17] Marwan Hussein   12-10, 9-11, 11-1, 11-3 (22m)
[5/8] Youssef Teleb 3-0 [13/17] Oriol Salvia Ripoll (Esp)             11-3 11-3 11-5 (23m)
[13/17] Oriol Salvia Ripoll (Esp) 3-0 [13/17] Marwan Hussein 11-5, 11-4, 11-4 (27m)

GU11 Pool B
[5/8] Jumana Fouad 3-0 [2] Mariam Eissa (Eng)  11-4 11-4 11-1 (14m)

BU13 Quarters
[9/12] Seif Abdelhamed 3-0 [2] Mahmoud Taher    6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-2

BU13 Round 3
[9/12] Seif Abdelhamed 3-0 [5/8] Fabian Igelbrink (Ger)  11-3, 11-4, 11-7
[2] Mahmoud Taher 3-1 [9/12] Guido Lindner (Ned)  11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6

GU13 Quarters
[3/4] Nour Khafagy 3-0 [9/12] Lauren Baltayan    11-5, 11-3, 11-1

BU15 Quarters
[9/12] Mohamed Ismail 3-0 [3/4] Shreyas Mehta  11-5, 11-2, 11-8

BU15 Round 3
[9/12] Mohamed Ismail 3-0 [33/64] Finnlay Withington (Eng) 11-6, 11-1, 11-9

GU15 Quarters
[3/4] Malak Khafagy 3-0 [9/12] Olivia Besant (Eng)   11-3, 11-2, 11-3
[3/4] Nardine Sameh Garas 3-1 [9/12] Naomi Nohar (Ned) 4-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7

GU15 Round 2

[3/4] Malak Khafagy 3-0 [13/16] Sophie Thomas (Eng)       11-4, 11-1, 11-2
[3/4] Nardine Sameh Garas 3-0 [17/24] Anje Bryant (Eng) 11-7, 11-7, 11-6

DAY 1

BU11
Pool A
[9/12] Ismail Khalil
(Eng) 3-0 [5/8] Omar Mohamed   11-0, 11-5, 11-4 (36m)
[13/17] Kieran Berden (Ned) 3-2 [5/8] Omar Mohamed 5-11 15-13 11-8 6-11 11-7 (53m)

Pool B
[13/17] Seif Belal El Shal 3-0 Youssef Salem [2] (Uae)                11-1, 11-2, 11-0
[13/17]  Seif Belal El Shal 3-0 [5/8]  Amir Khaled (Fra)       11-6, 11-6, 11-6 (24m)
 
Pool D
[5/8] Youssef Teleb 3-0 [13/17] Marwan Hussein               11-3, 11-8, 11-7 (47m)
[5/8] Youssef Teleb 3-0 [9/12] Agastya Bansal (Ind)          11-4, 11-4, 11-2 (23m)

GU11 Pool B
[5/8] Jumana Fouad 3-0 [9/14] Ruby Huisman (Ned) 11-3, 11-1, 11-3 (24m)

GU11 Qualifying
[5/8] Jumana Fouad 3-0 [9/14] Tsz Yan Andrea Lo (Hkg)     11-1, 11-0, 11-0

BU13 Round 2
[9/12] Lilo Toussaint (Fra) 3-0 [33/55] Omar El Nagar 11-6, 11-7, 11-4
[33/55] Oliver Coulcher-Porter 3-2 [25/32] Eyad Hossam 9-11, 11-6, 12-14, 11-7, 11-9
[9/12] Seif Abdelhamed 3-1 [33/55] Yusuf Sheikh (Eng) 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 13-11
[2] Mahmoud Taher 3-0 [25/32] Karol Krysiak (Pol)  11-7, 11-0, 11-7

BU13 Round 1
[33/55] Omar El Nagar 3-0 [25/32] Sumner Malik (Eng)        11-6, 11-9, 11-6
[25/32] Eyad Hossam 3-0 [33/55] Ewan Kielty (Hkg)           11-3, 11-0, 11-2
[13/16] Abdallah Eissa (Eng) 3-0 [33/55] Youssef Aboetman 11-0, 11-6, 11-1
[9/12] Seif Abdelhamed 3-0 [33/55] Udit Mishra (Ind)          11-1, 11-4, 11-1
[2] Mahmoud Taher Bye

GU13 Round 1
[3/4] Kaavya Bansal (Ind) 3-0 [17/24] Karma Belal El Shal   11-6, 11-4, 11-5
[3/4] Nour Khafagy 3-0 [17/24] Renitha Srindran (Eng)       11-8, 11-4, 11-4
[9/12] Lauren Baltayan 3-1 [5/8] Varvara Kliueva (Rus) 5-11, 11-2, 11-5, 12-10

BU15 Round 2
Jonah Bryant [9/12] 3-0 [17/24] Omar Tawfik        12-10, 11-7, 11-1
[9/12] Mohamed Ismail 3-0 [33/64] Syan Singh (Can)  11-3, 11-5, 11-5
 
BU15 Round 1
[17/24] Omar Tawfik 3-0 [33/64] Abe Forshaw-Stewart (Eng) 11-3, 11-1, 11-2
[9/12] Mohamed Ismail 3-0 [33/64] Timothé Emprin (Fra)      11-3, 11-5, 11-3

GU15
[3/4] Malak Khafagy 3-0 [25/32] Lily Main (Eng)                    11-2, 11-6, 11-4
[3/4] Nardine Sameh Garas 3-0 [25/32] Katie Boulanger (Can) 11-1, 11-3, 11-4
[25/32] Aliza Sheikh (Eng) 3-0 [5/8] Nancy Elmansi                11-9, 11-8, 11-8
 

 

Merci Karim Taher for the photo

Merci Lara Gamal & Fouad Nouman for the photos

US Open ] BlackBall ] Sharm ] San Fran ] Wadi Degla ] HKFC ] Dr Samiha ] WTeam China ] Alex Region ] China Open ] HKJunior ] World Juniors ] [ DJO ] Cologne Junior ] Dubai ] British Open ] Gouna ] Leagues ] Grasshopper ] National Juniors ] Canary Wharf ] Chicago ] Nationals ] Al-Ahly ] ToC ] Saudi Masters ] BJO ] 2017 ] 2016 ]

Powered by SquashSite

www.PharaohSquash.com