Egyptians in the World ...                      CALENDAR

Day 1 2 3 ] [ Draws ]

DRAWS:
Men     Women     Men O35     Men O45
Egyptian Nationals 2018 - Men's Draw
12-17th February 2018 - Cairo Stadium
 
Round One
14th Feb
Quarters
15th Feb
Semis
16th Feb
Final
17th Feb
Ali Farag (WD)
11-8, 14-12, 8-11, 11-7
[Q] Karim Dessouki (Ahly)
Ali Farag

11-7, 11-4, 11-7

[Q] Karim Ali Fathy
Ali Farag


11-9, 11-3, 8-11, 11-9

Karim Abdel Gawad
Ali Farag


6-1, 11-3, 11-3, 11-5


Marwan Elshorbagy
Mohamed Abouelghar (Shooting)
11-7, 12-10,11-7
[Q] Karim Ali Fathy (WD)
Karim Abdel Gawad (Ahly)
 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9
[Q] Shehab Essam (Shams)
Karim Abdel Gawad

 7-11, 11-3, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9
Omar Mosaad
Omar Mosaad (Heliopolis)
 10-12, 11-5, 11-4, 11-6
[Q] Abdelrahman Alsaid (Ahly)
[Q] Marwan Tarek (WD)
13-11, 11-7, 11-6
Mazen Hesham
(WD)
Mazen Hesham

4-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 14-12

Tarek Momen
Tarek Momen

11-7, 11-6, 12-10

Marwan Elshorbagy
[Q] Ali Eltoukhy (Shams)
11-9, 11-3, 11-6
Tarek Momen
(Gezira)
[Q] Mazen Gamal (WD)
6-8 retired injured
Omar Abdel Meguid (Gezira)
[Q] Mazen Gamal

11-7, 11-7, 11-5

 Marwan Elshorbagy
[Q] Ahmed Hosny (Alhy)
7-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8, 11-7
Marwan Elshorbagy (Smouha)
 

14-Feb - Qualifying Finals

Karim Ali Fathy 3-0 Omar Elhadidy (Ahly)                           11-1, 11-3, 11-3
Ahmed Hosny (Ahly) 3-1 Khaled Labib (Shams)        9-11, 13-11, 15-13, 11-4
Marwan Tarek (WD) 3-0 Karim Thabet (Heliopolis)                11-4, 11-5, 11-4
Karim Dessouki (Al-Ahly) 3-0 Ibrahim Mahmoud (Shams)       11-8, 11-2, 11-3
Abdelrahman Alsaid (Ahly) 3-1 Abdel Yehia (Maadi) 11-5, 11-4, 11-13, 13-11
Shehab Hosny (Shams) 3-2 Mostafa Montaser (WD) 11-8, 6-11, 1-11, 14-12, 11-5
Ali Eltoukhy (Shams) 3-2 Abdalla Almasry (Degla  11-6, 2-11, 8-11, 11-9
Mazen Gamal (Degla) 3-1 Mohamed Shamy (Heliopolis) 11-6, 11-7, 4-11, 11-7

13th Feb - Qualifying 2nd round

Karim Ali Fathy 3-0 Yousef AlShenawy (Ahly) 11-3, 11-6, 11-7
Omar Elhadidy (Ahly) 3-0 Ahmed Mohamed (Shooting) 11-4, 11-5, 11-9
Ahmed Hosny (Ahly) 3-0 Ahmed Fathy (Alnasr) 11-3, 13-11, 11-7
Khaled Labib (Shams) 3-2 Yehia Hesham (WD) 11-9, 3-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-6*
Marwan Tarek (WD) 3-0 Basel Mohamed (Tanta) 11-7, 11-0, 11-5
Karim Thabet (Heliopolis) 3-0 Hesham Abo Taleb (Elethad)   11-4, 11-2, 11-4*
Ibrahim Mahmoud (Shams) 3-0 Motaz Soliman (Dareldefaa) 11-7, 11-2, 11-1
Karim Dessouki (Al-Ahly) 3-0 Alaa Rezk (Alethad) 11-4, 11-0, 11-6
Abdelrahman Alsaid (Ahly) 3-1 Ahmed Aldemrdash (Ahly) 11-5, 8-11, 13-11, 11-6
Abdel Fattah Yehia (Maadi) v Mohamed Abouzid Mosaad (Ahly) 11-5, 11-4, 11-4
Shehab Hosny (Shams) 3-0 Shady Elsherbiny (Shams) 11-9, 11-2, 11-8
Mostafa Montaser (WD) 3-0 Karim Elhammamy 11-6, 11-2, 11-9
Abdalla Yaser Almasry (Degla) 3-0 Mhd Ahmed Khaled (Geish) 11-7, 11-3, 11-4
Ali Eltoukhy (Shams) 3-0 Yousef Elfaham (Zohor) 11-6, 11-5, 11-6
Mohamed Tamer Shamy (Heliopolis) 3-0 Ahmed Makhlouf (Geish) 3-0  11-1, 11-2, 11-0
Mazen Gamal (Degla) 3-1 Hussien Ramadan (Shams) 11-6, 11-7, 4-11, 11-7

12-Feb: Qualiying Round 1

Karim Ali Fathy  bye
Yousef AlShenawy (Ahly) 3-1 Yousef Hamouda (WD)              11-4, 10-12, 12-10, 11-9

Omar Elhadidy (Ahly) v Abdalla Hussein (Rabat)                                 11-1, 11-2, 11-4
Ahmed Mohamed (Shooting) 3-0 Mohamed Ammer (Defaa) 11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 4-11, 11-7

Ahmed Hosny (Ahly) bye
Ahmed Fathy (Alnasr) 3-0 Mostafa Asal (Ahly)

Khaled Labib (Shams) v Ahmed Hassanin (Rabat)                               11-4, 11-9, 11-6
Yehia Hesham (WD) 3-0 Mostafa Yousef (Maadi)  x                           11-8, 11-9, 11-6               

Basel Mohamed (Tanta) bye
Marwan Tarek (WD) Omar Fahim (Ahly)                                             11-4, 11-3, 11-3

Hesham Abo Taleb (Elethad) 3-1 Marwan Elesamy (Tanta)           11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 11-5
Karim Thabet (Heliopolis) 3-0 Ahmed Abdel Latif (Mansoura)                   11-4, 11-3, 11-2

Ibrahim Mahmoud (Shams) v bye
Motaz Soliman (Dareldefaa) 3-2 Ahmed Sherif (Dareldefaa)     4-11, 11-6 11-7 11-13 11-7   
 
Alaa Rezk (Alethad) 3-0 Said Kathry (Elethad)                              11-5, 11-6, 11-4
Karim Dessouki
(Al-Ahly) 3-0 Shaadi Alshenawy (Zohour)                  11-4, 11-2 11-1 

Ahmed Aldemrdash (Ahly) 3-0 Abdelaziz Abd (Mahala)                    11-5, 11-7, 11-2
Abdelrahman Alsaid (Ahly) 3-0 Yousef Alabd (Tanta)                       11-4, 11-2, 11-4

Mohamed Abouzid Mosaad (Ahly) 3-0 Omar Attia (Maadi)              11-7, 11-6, 11-4
Abdel Fattah Yehia (Maadi) bye

Shady Elsherbiny (Shams) 3-1 Mohamed Sadek Walid (WD)      7-11, 11-3, 11-2, 11-8
Shehab Hosny (Shams) 3-0 Ziad Elmangham (Smouha)                   11-1, 11-7, 11-5

Mostafa Montaser (WD) 3-0 Ahmed Abolela (Tanta)                       11-2, 11-8, 11-8
Karim Elhammamy bye

Abdalla Yaser Almasry (Degla) 3-1 Hazem AboulSoud (Shooting)    11-7, 12-14, 13-11, 11-3            
Mohamed Ahmed Khaled (Geish) 3-0 Moaz Khatry (Elthad)                       11-4, 11-6, 11-2

Yousef Elfaham (Zohor) 3-0 Osama Elyamani (Mansoura)                         11-7, 11-6, 11-9
Ali Eltoukhy (Shams) 3-1 Ahmed Midan (Tanta)                              4-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9

Ahmed Makhlouf (Geish) 3-0 Mohamed Hassan (Ethad)                      14-12, 11-3, 11-5
Mohamed Tamer (Heliopolis) 3-0 Islam Mohamd Adel (Ahly)                  11-2, 11-4, 11-5

Hussien Ramadan (Shams) 3-0 Yousef Galal (Ahly)                           11-6, 11-4, 11-4
Mazen Gamal (Degla) bye

Egyptian Nationals 2018 - Women's Draw
12-17th February 2018 - Cairo Stadium
 
Round One 
13th Feb
Round Two
14th Feb
Quarters
15th Feb
Semis
16th Feb
Final
17th Feb
Nour El Sherbini (Sporting)
w.o.
Amina Aboulenin (Al-Ahly)
Amina Aboulenin
 13-15, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9
Reem Zaky
Amina Aboulenin

11-3, 11-6, 11-7

 Hania Hammamy
 Hania Hammamy

 5-11, 11-2, 15-13, 11-8

Nour El Tayeb
 

 

Nour El Tayeb


11-9, 11-4, 11-5 (39m)

Raneem El Welily

 

Reem Zaky (Tanta)
11-5, 11-7, 8-2 retired
Zeina Khaled (Zohor)
Hania Hammamy (Heliopolis)
3-0
Shahd Elrefay (WD)
Hania Hammamy
11-9, 11-5, 11-5
Nada Abbas
Nada Abbas (Gezira)
w.o.
Leila Mostafa (Shooting)
Nour El Tayeb (Heliopolis)
w.o.
Malak Ashraf (Heliopolis)
Nour El Tayeb
11-3, 4-11, 11-7, 11-8
Mena Mohamed
Nour El Tayeb

 11-8, 11-4, 11-3

Nadine Shahin
Dina Ahmed (Ahly)
11-5, 11-9, 11-7
Mena Mohamed
(WD)
Nadine Shahin (Gezira)
13-11, 11-4, 11-4
Nadine Kotb (WD)
Nadine Shahin
11-13, 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 13-11
Rowan Elaraby
Rowan Elaraby (Smouha)
w.o.
Kanzy Eldafrawy (Heliopolis)
Gamila Farouk (Ahly)
 11-3, 11-6, 11-7
Zeina Mickawy
(Sporting)
Zeina Mickawy
11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 11-8
Salma Hany
Salma Hany

 11-9, 3-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-2

Nouran Gohar
Nouran Gohar

9-11, 9-11, 16-14, 11-5, 11-7

Raneem El Welily

Rana Hesham (Ahly)
11-7, 13-11, 8-11, 11-8
Salma Hany (Smouha)
Nagham Ahmed (Shooting)
w.o.
Aya Fouad (Hikestep)
Aya Fouad
11-1, 11-1, 11-4
Nouran Gohar
Salma Esmat (Maadi)
11-3, 13-11, 11-8
Nouran Gohar
(WD)
Amina Elrihany (Shooting)
14-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8
Nada Hafez (Ahly)
Amina Elrihany
 11-5, 12-10, 11-5
Maya Hany
Maya Hany

11-4, 11-5, 11-2

Raneem El Welily

Mariam Shawky (Ahly)
15.45
Maya Hany (WD)
Jana Shiha (WD)
16.30
Yathreb Adel (Ahly)
Yathreb Adel
11-9, 11-8, 11-8
Raneem El Welily
Leila Amr (Gezira)
16.30
Raneem El Welily (WD)
 
Egyptian Nationals 2018 - Masters MO35
13-17th February 2018 - Cairo Stadium
 
Round One 
13th Feb
Round Two
14th Feb
Quarters
15th Feb
Semis
16th Feb
Final
17th Feb
Tamer Mamdouh (Heliopolis)
Bye
Tamer Mamdouh
3-1
Sherif Abo Talb
Sherif Abo Talb

11-7, 11-8, 11-9

Tarek Abo Taleb

Tarek Abo Taleb

11-5, 11-8, 11-8

Hashim Samir
 

Hashim Samir


11-7, 11-8, 11-6

Ahmed Farag Mohamed

 

Hassan Said (Hall3)
7-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-4
Sherif Abo Talb (Heliopolis)
Sherif Rashdan (Heliopolis)
bye
Sherif Rashdan
3-2
Tarek Abo Taleb
Tarek Abo Taleb (Heliopolis)
w.o.
Mohamed Emarat (Rabat)
Basem Fahmy (Gezira)
bye
Basem Fahmy
11-8, 11-9, 11-4
Ahmed Ragheb
Basem Fahmy


11-8, 11-9, 11-8


Hashim Samir
 
Ahmed Ragheb (Heliopolis)
w.o.
Mostafa Essam (Rabat)
Adel Meshrf (Shooting)
11-4, 11-3, 11-9
Hashim Samir (Gezira)
Hashim Samir
3-0
Hussien Said
Monir Rashad (Hall3)
11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5
Hussien Said (Gezira)
Mohamed Assem Mohamed (Heliopolis)
 9-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6
Mohamed Assem Elmaghraby (Zohor)
Mohamed Assem Mohamed
11-8, 9-11, 10-12, 13-11, 11-8
Osama Fekry Elfar
Osama Fekry Elfar

 11-2, 12-14, 2-11, 11-7, 12-10


Ahmed Elmtawly



 

Ahmed Elmtawly




11-3, 11-9, 11-7

 

Ahmed Farag Mohamed

 

Osama Fekry Elfar (WD)
 11-7, 11-3, 11-8
 Mohamed Nabil (hall3)
Ahmed Elmtawly (Hall3)
11-1, 11-6, 13-11
Karim Torky (Zohor)
Ahmed Elmtawly
11-3, 11-7, 11-7
Mohamed Elsharkawy
Mohamed Elsharkawy (Degla)
Bye
Mohamed Tawfik (Zohor)
3-0
 Ismail Mohamed (Heliopolis)
Mohamed Tawfik
 11-8, 11-9, 11-5
Abdallah Mohamed
Abdallah Mohamed

 13-11, 11-8, 11-9

Ahmed Farag Mohamed
Hatem Elshenawy (Tanta)
 11-8, 11-3, 11-9
Abdallah Mohamed (Zohor)
 Omar Elsaid (Shooting)
 11-5, 11-8, 11-4
Ahmed Saleh (Hikestep)
Omar Elsaid
11-2, 11-9, 11-6
Ahmed Farag
Ahmed Farag (Shooting)
bye

 
Egyptian Nationals 2018 - Masters MO45
13-17th February 2018 - Cairo Stadium
 
Round One 
13th Feb
Round Two
14th Feb
Quarters
15th Feb
Semis
16th Feb
Final
17th Feb
Tarek Mahmoud (Heliopolis)
bye
Tarek Mahmoud
11-3, 11-5, 11-6
Tamer Ali
Tarek Mahmoud

 11-4, 11-4, 11-5

Amr Dabaa

Tarek Mahmoud


 11-5, 11-7, 12-10

 

Mohamed Eltiliny
 

Tarek Mahmoud


14.00

Ezz Eldin Salem

Tamer Ali (Zohor)
bye
Mohamed Elatams
bye
Mohamed Elatams
11-4, 11-2, 11-7
Amr Dabaa
 
Mohamed Daher (Sharm)
11-4, 11-6, 11-5
Amr Dabaa (Shooting)
Mohamed Yousef (Zohor)
bye
Mohamed Yousef
 11-9, 11-7, 11-7
Mohamed Eltiliny
 
Mohamed Eltiliny

11-5, 11-3, 11-4

Khaled Fawzy

Mohamed Eltiliny (Shooting)
12-10, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8
Mohamed Fathalh (Eletihad)
Khaled Fawzy (Degla)
bye
Khaled Fawzy
11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 11-3
Mohamed Ragab
Mohamed Ragab (Shooting)
3-0
Ahmed Elgabas (Gezira)
Hesham Eltanawy (Heliopolis)
 11-6, 11-4, 11-7
Hesham Mahrus (Smouha)
Hesham Eltanawy
11-7, 11-6, 11-8
Hassan Elmahdy
Hesham Eltanawy

11-7, 11-8, 12-1

Ziad Elshazly
Hesham Eltanawy


18-16, 11-3, 11-7

Ezz Eldin Salem

Hassan Elmahdy (Zohor)
bye
Yaser Khairt (Shooting)
14-12, 11-8, 2-11, 4-11, 11-8
Ayman Luxor
Yaser Khairt
 8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6
Ziad Elshazly
Ziad Elshazly (Heliopolis)
bye
Tarek Borham (Melahia)
bye
Tarek Borham
12-14, 11-8, 11-9, 14-12
Mohamed Naga
Mohamed Naga

11-6, 11-2, 11-3

Ezz Eldin Salem
Mohamed Naga (Shooting)
bye
Salem Ali (Alrabat)
11-2, 11-8, 11-5
Ezz Eldin Salem (Sporting)
Ezz Eldin Salem
 11-6, 11-6, 11-6
Ayman Alrafey
Ayman Alrafey (Shams)
bye

Day 1 2 3 ] [ Draws ]

 

Powered by SquashSite

www.PharaohSquash.com